Foot massage or reflexology price in Ho Chi Minh City
60 min
Foot massage or reflexology, 60 min costs $19 in Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam, at Moc Kim Spa (6 October 2026). 7 providers charge between $12 and $26. In the United States it costs $70. Ho Chi Minh City is 73% cheaper, a difference of $51.
7 providers · median $17 (450.000 ₫) · range $12-$26 (300.000-690.000 ₫) · observed 6 October 2026 · 7 sources · seller's price
At home · the United States $70
Difference $51 73% cheaper
Pick it and it counts in your trip total.
The same item in other destinations
One catalogue, so the same item can be looked up in every destination on the site.
| Destination | Observed | Providers | Cheaper by |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bangkok Beauty Body Bangkok | $12 ฿400 16 September 2026 | 3 | cheapest here |
| Hanoi Orient Spa Hanoi | $14 360.000 ₫ 5 October 2026 | 3 | 12% dearer |
| Da Nang Bee Honey Spa | $15 $15 17 September 2026 | 4 | 19% dearer |
| Ho Chi Minh City Moc Kim Spa | $19 499.000 ₫ 6 October 2026 | 7 | 36% dearer |
| Budapest Masszázsmester Centrum | $54 16 900 Ft 5 September 2026 | 1 | 78% dearer |
Where to get it in Ho Chi Minh City
| Where to get it | In Ho Chi Minh City |
|---|---|
| Moc Kim Spa 143 Le Thi Hong Gam, Ben Thanh Ward, District 1 | $19499.000 ₫6 October 2026seller's price· one source |
| duongsinhspa.vn · Deep Foot Massage, 60 minutes, per session, listed under Foot Massage & Reflexology (herbal foot soak, deep foot massage, heel scrub). The 40 minute Foot Massage at 330,000 is a separate line | |
| Spa Bar 28 Thảo Điền, Phường Thảo Điền, Thủ Đức (formerly District 2) | $20510.000 ₫6 October 2026seller's price· one source |
| spabar.vn · Massage chân (deep foot massage working the acupressure points of sole, ankle and calf), 60 minute price; the 45 minute price is 410.000 | |
| Ngõ Spa 44 Cửu Long, Phường Tân Sơn Hòa, Tân Bình | $12300.000 ₫6 October 2026seller's price· indicative |
| ngospa.vn · Trị liệu thư giãn đôi chân (plain foot therapy, not the hot stone foot line), 60 minute price; the 90 minute price on the card is 400.000. The page calls its card prices 'mức giá tham khảo' (reference price) | |
| Phaya Thai Spa 10B Sương Nguyệt Ánh, Phường Bến Thành, Quận 1 | $15379.000 ₫6 October 2026seller's price· indicative |
| phayathaispa.vn · FOOT 60', 60 minutes: herbal foot soak, relaxing foot massage, head and neck relaxation, herbal tea and cake. The menu header says the price excludes VAT (Giá chưa bao gồm VAT), so the bill is higher; excluding VAT; the page prints this without sales tax, unlike the home prices it is compared against | |
| Sen Spa 10B1 Lê Thánh Tôn, Phường Bến Thành, Quận 1 | $15396.000 ₫6 October 2026seller's price· indicative· before VAT |
| senspa.com.vn · Trị liệu ấn huyệt chân (acupressure foot therapy), 60 minutes, per session, clothes stay on; the salt stone version is 495.000 and is a separate line. The page footer says all prices exclude 10% VAT and 5% service charge (the ++ sign), so the bill is higher; excluding VAT; the page prints this without sales tax, unlike the home prices it is compared against | |
| Temple Leaf Spa 74/1 Hai Ba Trung, Sai Gon Ward (Ben Nghe), District 1 | $17450.000 ₫6 October 2026seller's price· indicative |
| templeleafspa.com · Pagoda Foot Massage, 60 minutes, per session: foot first, then back, shoulders, head, neck, hands, legs and thighs with hot stone and aroma oil, tea and massage armchair. Prices include tips and service charge. Not the THANN foot massage (600,000) | |
| Massage Cổ Phong 408 Nguyễn Thị Minh Khai, Phường 5, Quận 3 | $26690.000 ₫6 October 2026seller's price· indicative |
| massagecophong.com · Massage chân (foot massage), 60 minutes, per session, 'Giá niêm yết'. The seller's foot massage page says the 690.000 covers herbal foot soak, warm compress, soup, juice and no extra charges, so it is a full ritual and not a bare foot rub | |
More massage and spa prices in Ho Chi Minh City
- Massage, range across durations $15-$26 82% cheaper
- Signature massage, 90 min $28 81% cheaper
- Deep tissue massage: 60 minutes $26 82% cheaper
- Hot stone massage: 60 minutes $20 82% cheaper
- Full-body massage, 60 min $16 84% cheaper
- Pregnancy massage: 60 minutes $31 73% cheaper
Also cheaper in Ho Chi Minh City
Other categories where the difference with home is largest.
Dental workkeep up to $17,400Implant-supported denture, per arch, Implant package (fixture, abutment and crown)
Glasses and eye carekeep up to $5,129Phakic IOL surgery, Eye examination, standard
Scans and endoscopykeep up to $2,883Polysomnography, one night in a sleep laboratory, Gastroscopy plus colonoscopy with anaesthesia
Clothing, leather and shoeskeep up to $2,642Jacket (blazer), Made-to-measure suit: three-piece