Signature massage price in Ho Chi Minh City
90 min
Signature massage, 90 min costs $28 in Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam, at Temple Leaf Spa (6 October 2026). 5 providers charge between $21 and $34. In the United States it costs $150. Ho Chi Minh City is 81% cheaper, a difference of $122.
5 providers · median $25 (650.000 ₫) · range $21-$34 (540.000-890.000 ₫) · observed 6 October 2026 · 5 sources · seller's price
At home · the United States $150
Difference $122 81% cheaper
Pick it and it counts in your trip total.
The same item in other destinations
One catalogue, so the same item can be looked up in every destination on the site.
| Destination | Observed | Providers | Cheaper by |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanoi Orient Spa Hanoi | $25 660.000 ₫ 5 October 2026 | 1 | cheapest here |
| Ho Chi Minh City Temple Leaf Spa | $28 730.000 ₫ 6 October 2026 | 5 | 10% dearer |
| Da Nang Herbal Spa | $29 750.000 ₫ 2026 | 2 | 12% dearer |
| Budapest Gyógymasszázs Centrum | $60 18 800 Ft 5 September 2026 | 3 | 58% dearer |
| Tirana Chinese Massage - Tai Chi | $89 7.000 lekë 8 October 2026 | 1 | 72% dearer |
Where to get it in Ho Chi Minh City
| Where to get it | In Ho Chi Minh City |
|---|---|
| Temple Leaf Spa 74/1 Hai Ba Trung, Sai Gon Ward (Ben Nghe), District 1 | $28730.000 ₫6 October 2026seller's price· one source |
| templeleafspa.com · THANN Body Massage, 90 minutes, from the block the page headlines 'THANN Sanctuary Signature Massage' (all with THANN organic aroma oil and hot stone); the 60 minute price on the same line is 630,000. Prices include tips and service charge | |
| EMO SPA 14f Đặng Văn Ngữ, Phường 10, Phú Nhuận | $21540.000 ₫6 October 2026seller's price· indicative |
| emospa.vn · No treatment is called signature; this is the 90 minute Body Oil Aroma & Swedish whole body massage, used as the 90 minute full body massage. Phú Nhuận branch price 540.000 (Quận 3 branch 580.000) | |
| Phaya Thai Spa 10B Sương Nguyệt Ánh, Phường Bến Thành, Quận 1 | $23599.000 ₫6 October 2026seller's price· indicative |
| phayathaispa.vn · No treatment is called signature; this is the seller's 'Body 90'' full body massage (acupressure on the meridians with essential oil and hot stones, 90 minutes), used as the 90 minute full body massage. Menu header: Giá chưa bao gồm VAT, so the price is excluding VAT; the page prints this without sales tax, unlike the home prices it is compared against | |
| Ngõ Spa 44 Cửu Long, Phường Tân Sơn Hòa, Tân Bình | $25650.000 ₫6 October 2026seller's price· indicative |
| ngospa.vn · 'Ngõ s Signature - Liệu pháp độc quyền Nhà Ngõ', the spa's own signature massage (smoothing strokes plus acupressure), 90 minute price; the 60 minute price on the card is 550.000. The page calls its card prices 'mức giá tham khảo' (reference price) | |
| Massage Cổ Phong 408 Nguyễn Thị Minh Khai, Phường 5, Quận 3 | $34890.000 ₫6 October 2026seller's price· indicative |
| massagecophong.com · No treatment is called signature; this is the seller's 90 minute whole body massage (the 90 minute step of Massage toàn thân, 60 minutes is 690.000), used as the 90 minute full body massage. Includes tips, steam room and dessert | |
More massage and spa prices in Ho Chi Minh City
- Massage, range across durations $15-$26 82% cheaper
- Deep tissue massage: 60 minutes $26 82% cheaper
- Hot stone massage: 60 minutes $20 82% cheaper
- Full-body massage, 60 min $16 84% cheaper
- Pregnancy massage: 60 minutes $31 73% cheaper
- Thai massage $30 67% cheaper
Also cheaper in Ho Chi Minh City
Other categories where the difference with home is largest.
Dental workkeep up to $17,400Implant-supported denture, per arch, Implant package (fixture, abutment and crown)
Glasses and eye carekeep up to $5,129Phakic IOL surgery, Eye examination, standard
Scans and endoscopykeep up to $2,883Polysomnography, one night in a sleep laboratory, Gastroscopy plus colonoscopy with anaesthesia
Clothing, leather and shoeskeep up to $2,642Jacket (blazer), Made-to-measure suit: three-piece