Cotton T300 fitted sheet 1m8 x 2m price in Ho Chi Minh City
sewn to size · Folds into a suitcase
Cotton T300 fitted sheet 1m8 x 2m, sewn to size costs $11 in Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam, at Vua Nệm (28 November 2023). 3 providers charge between $11 and $33. In the United States it costs $189. Ho Chi Minh City is 94% cheaper, a difference of $178.
3 providers · median $28 (728.000 ₫) · range $11-$33 (278.000-872.000 ₫) · observed 28 November 2023 to 6 October 2026 · 3 sources · seller's price
At home · the United States $189 private
Difference $178 94% cheaper
Pick it and it counts in your trip total.
The same item in other destinations
One catalogue, so the same item can be looked up in every destination on the site.
Where to get it in Ho Chi Minh City
| Where to get it | In Ho Chi Minh City |
|---|---|
Vua Nệm Da Nang national chain with Da Nang stores Earlier observations (1)
| $11278.000 ₫28 November 2023seller's price· indicative |
| vuanem.com · The amount is the T300 line 'Ga chun 1 lớp 1m8 x 2m 278.000 VND', one fitted sheet (ga chun, one layer) for a 1m8 x 2m bed, white plain or 3 cm stripe. Sheet height is not printed. The seller offers sewing to order, no custom-size price is printed. The row label on the page is 'Vải Cotton T300 60s x 40s 173 x 120 Trắng trơn và kẻ 3cm'; the same article says T300 can be 100% cotton, 80/20 or 50/50 depending on the buyer's price, so the fibre is not fixed to 100% cotton. The article is stamped 'NGÀY ĐĂNG 28/11/2023' although its title says 'cập nhật mới 2026' and the table itself carries no date, so observed_at is the printed post date and the price may be older than the shop's current one. A made-to-order article price list on the chain's own site (Vua Nệm, nationwide chain), not a product page with a cart | |
| Kho Nệm 66C Nguyễn Văn Trỗi, Phú Nhuận | $28728.000 ₫6 October 2026seller's price· indicative |
| khonem.com · Retail table 'BẢNG GIÁ HÀNG LẺ', line 'Drap bọc trắng sọc T300', size 200 x 180 (bed 1m8 x 2m): 728.000 is the column 'Giá niêm yết' (list price); the next column 'Giá khuyến mãi' prints 583.000, so a promotion runs beside it and the list price is recorded. One fitted sheet (drap bọc, wraps the mattress). White with 3 cm stripe, not plain white, and the page defines the cloth as cotton 100 percent, 300 threads per inch. Sheet height is not printed. Stock size, not a sewn to measure price: the page says special sizes add a 10 percent order fee. The page says prices include tax (text reads 'Giá trên đã bao gồm thuế V', cut off). The page has no date, so the date read is used | |
| SAGATEX 120 Yersin, Quận 1 | $33872.000 ₫6 October 2026seller's price· indicative |
| sagatexvietnam.vn · Product 'Drap Giường Cao Cấp SAGATEX, Tiêu Chuẩn Khách Sạn 4 Sao, Vải 100% Cotton T300'. The price changes with the 'Dùng cho nệm có kích thước' selector (bed 120 x 200 up to 220 x 200 cm); the source_url carries the choice 180cmx200cm (1m8 x 2m), 20 cm mattress height, elastic edge (có dây chun), and the page then shows 784.000 charged and 872.000 struck through at -10 percent. 872.000 is the struck list price, 784.000 is what the page charges. The page text also speaks of a 25 percent discount and a free small bath towel (Khuyến mại), which the price block does not show. Without the choice in the URL the page shows 619.000, the 120 x 200 default, so a reader that does not run the page script will not see this figure. The same page lists mattress heights 5 to 30 cm at one price per size. The page also says the shop sews to other sizes, no price for those. Stock sizes, not sewn to measure on a printed price. No date on the page, date read used.; the page prints this as a sale price | |
More made-to-measure curtain and blind prices in Ho Chi Minh City
- Cotton T300 pillowcase 45x65, sewn to size $1.9
- Cotton T300 duvet cover 2m x 2m2, sewn to size $18
- Cotton T300 set with 2 pillowcases, sewn to size $114
All 4 made-to-measure curtain and blind prices in Ho Chi Minh City →
Also cheaper in Ho Chi Minh City
Other categories where the difference with home is largest.
Dental workkeep up to $17,400Implant-supported denture, per arch, Implant package (fixture, abutment and crown)
Glasses and eye carekeep up to $5,129Phakic IOL surgery, Eye examination, standard
Scans and endoscopykeep up to $2,883Polysomnography, one night in a sleep laboratory, Gastroscopy plus colonoscopy with anaesthesia
Clothing, leather and shoeskeep up to $2,642Jacket (blazer), Made-to-measure suit: three-piece