cheaper abroad.

Dental cleaning price in Ho Chi Minh City

scaling

Dental cleaning: scaling costs $9.6 in Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam, at Peace Dentistry (6 October 2026). 12 providers charge between $3.8 and $19. In the United States it costs $138. Ho Chi Minh City is 93% cheaper, a difference of $128.

12 providers · median $15 (400.000 ₫) · range $3.8-$19 (100.000-500.000 ₫) · observed 29 June 2025 to 6 October 2026 · 12 sources · seller's price, reported elsewhere

At home · the United States $138
In Ho Chi Minh City $9.6 cheapest: Peace Dentistry
Difference $128 93% cheaper
Pick it and it counts in your trip total.

The same item in other destinations

One catalogue, so the same item can be looked up in every destination on the site.

Destination Observed Providers Cheaper by
Hanoi Nha khoa Minh Châu $3.8 100.000 ₫ 5 October 2026 10 cheapest here
Da Nang Magic Dentist Da Nang $5.7 150.000 ₫ 17 September 2026 10 33% dearer
Hoi An TGM Dental $6.5 $6.50 17 September 2026 1 41% dearer
Ho Chi Minh City Peace Dentistry $9.6 250.000 ₫ 6 October 2026 12 60% dearer
Tirana Dentale Albania $35 8 October 2026 6 89% dearer
Bangkok Smile Signature Dental Clinic $37-$55 ฿1,200-1,800 16 September 2026 5 90% dearer
Budapest Implantcenter $64 19 800 Ft 16 September 2026 16 94% dearer

Where to get it in Ho Chi Minh City

Where to get it In Ho Chi Minh City
Peace Dentistry 563-565 Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Cầu Ông Lãnh, Quận 1 $9.6250.000 ₫6 October 2026seller's price· one source
nhakhoapeace.vn · Scaling and polishing of both jaws, grade 1 (lightest tartar), the base grade; grade 2 is 350.000 and grade 3 is 550.000. A separate line Cạo vôi răng định kỳ is 150.000
Nha Khoa Trồng Răng Sài Gòn 470-472 Lê Hồng Phong, Phường Vườn Lài, Quận 10 $12300.000 ₫6 October 2026seller's price· one source
nhakhoatrongrang.com · Scaling per case (đ/ca), grade 1; grade 2 is 500.000 and grade 3 1.000.000. Polishing not mentioned
Nha Khoa Ocare 346 Võ Văn Tần, Phường Bàn Cờ, Quận 3 $15400.000 ₫6 October 2026seller's price· one source
nhakhoaocare.com · Scaling and polishing, both jaws, grade I (lightest); grades II and III are 500.000 and 600.000
Nha khoa Thùy Anh Hanoi 181 Yên Lãng, Đống Đa
Earlier observations (1)
  • $7.7 · 5 October 2026 · Scaling and polishing, one price, unit not stated. Hanoi price page, column Giá niêm yết (page metadata modified 2026-09-18, no date printed)
$15400.000 ₫6 October 2026seller's price· one source
nhakhoathuyanh.com · Scaling and polishing, one line, unit not printed. From the clinic's own list headed BẢNG GIÁ NHA KHOA TỔNG QUÁT, TP HỒ CHÍ MINH; the head office address on the site is in Thái Nguyên, the Ho Chi Minh City branch is named on its news page
Nha Khoa Đông Nam 411 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường Đức Nhuận $15400.000 ₫1 April 2026seller's price· one source
nhakhoadongnam.com · Scaling and polishing, both jaws (2 hàm), one line, no grades. The page says the list applies from 01/04/2026 and prints an empty Ưu đãi (offer) column next to the price
Nha Khoa Apec 359C-359D Đỗ Xuân Hợp, Phường Phước Long B, Thủ Đức $15400.000 ₫1 January 2026seller's price· one source
nhakhoaapec.vn · Scaling plus polishing per case, grade 1; grade 2 is 500.000. From the clinic's PDF Bảng giá dịch vụ niêm yết, applicable from 01/01/2026
Platinum Dental 127 Nguyễn Cư Trinh, Phường Cầu Ông Lãnh, Quận 1 $19500.000 ₫6 October 2026seller's price· one source
platinumdentalvietnam.com · Scaling above the gum plus polishing, grade 1, both jaws, from the table Vệ sinh răng; a separate table prices scaling at 400.000 to 1.000.000 per grade
Nha Khoa Kim Da Nang Nha Khoa Kim $19500.000 ₫3 August 2026reported elsewhere· one source
kimdental.vn · Scaling for both jaws (2 hàm), one line. Price table updated 03/08/2026, footnote: the table applies in TPHCM
Nha khoa Minh Châu Hanoi 401 Vũ Tông Phan, phường Khương Đình
Earlier observations (1)
  • $3.8 · 5 October 2026 · Scaling grade 1 (lightest tartar), the base price. Grade 2 is 200.000 and grade 3 is 300.000 on the same list. Unit not printed beyond the grade
$3.8100.000 ₫6 October 2026seller's price· indicative
nhakhoaminhchau.com · Scaling grade 1 (lightest tartar), the base price; grade 2 is 200.000 and grade 3 300.000. Unit not printed beyond the grade. One chain wide list; its footer names the Thủ Đức branch in Ho Chi Minh City
Nha khoa Việt Smile Hanoi 229 Giáp Nhất, phường Thanh Xuân
Earlier observations (1)
  • $7.7-$19 · 29 June 2025 · Range printed for scaling and polishing both jaws. Page dated 01/04/2024, updated 29/06/2025; read live on 2026-10-05. The page says the list excludes the best offer of the month (Giá trên chưa bao gồm ưu đãi tốt nhất của tháng), so a monthly promotion runs beside this standing list price
$7.7-$19200.000-500.000 ₫29 June 2025seller's price· indicative
nhakhoavietsmile.com · Range printed for scaling and polishing both jaws. Page dated 01/04/2024, updated 29/06/2025; read live on 2026-10-06. The page says the list excludes the best offer of the month (Giá trên chưa bao gồm ưu đãi tốt nhất của tháng), so a monthly promotion runs beside this standing list price. One chain wide list; the page names the Hồ Chí Minh branch in Quận 10 in its footer
Nha Khoa Sài Gòn 172 Nguyễn Tri Phương, Phường An Đông $9.6-$13250.000-350.000 ₫21 September 2026seller's price· indicative
saigonnhakhoa.com · Scaling plus polishing, both jaws, a range printed on the line. The clinic's own page, posted 09/09/2026 and updated 21/09/2026, headed Giá tham khảo (reference price)
Nha Khoa Triệu Thành Tâm 196 Nguyễn Thị Kiểu, Phường Tân Thới Hiệp, Quận 12 $12-$19300.000-500.000 ₫6 October 2026seller's price· indicative
nhakhoatrieuthanhtam.com · Scaling and polishing per session (1 Lần), a range printed on the line. The page heading says giá niêm yết (list price), no date printed

More dentist prices in Ho Chi Minh City

All 35 dentist prices in Ho Chi Minh City →

Also cheaper in Ho Chi Minh City

Other categories where the difference with home is largest.

Is a price here wrong? Tell us.

Every price on this site is meant to be checkable. If you checked one and it does not hold, that is worth more to us than a compliment. We read every report and correct or withdraw the row when you are right.

We store what you type here and nothing else: no account, no cookie, no tracking. Leave the email blank and the report is anonymous.