Dental cleaning price in Ho Chi Minh City
scaling
Dental cleaning: scaling costs $9.6 in Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam, at Peace Dentistry (6 October 2026). 12 providers charge between $3.8 and $19. In the United States it costs $138. Ho Chi Minh City is 93% cheaper, a difference of $128.
12 providers · median $15 (400.000 ₫) · range $3.8-$19 (100.000-500.000 ₫) · observed 29 June 2025 to 6 October 2026 · 12 sources · seller's price, reported elsewhere
At home · the United States $138
Difference $128 93% cheaper
Pick it and it counts in your trip total.
The same item in other destinations
One catalogue, so the same item can be looked up in every destination on the site.
| Destination | Observed | Providers | Cheaper by |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanoi Nha khoa Minh Châu | $3.8 100.000 ₫ 5 October 2026 | 10 | cheapest here |
| Da Nang Magic Dentist Da Nang | $5.7 150.000 ₫ 17 September 2026 | 10 | 33% dearer |
| Hoi An TGM Dental | $6.5 $6.50 17 September 2026 | 1 | 41% dearer |
| Ho Chi Minh City Peace Dentistry | $9.6 250.000 ₫ 6 October 2026 | 12 | 60% dearer |
| Tirana Dentale Albania | $35 8 October 2026 | 6 | 89% dearer |
| Bangkok Smile Signature Dental Clinic | $37-$55 ฿1,200-1,800 16 September 2026 | 5 | 90% dearer |
| Budapest Implantcenter | $64 19 800 Ft 16 September 2026 | 16 | 94% dearer |
Where to get it in Ho Chi Minh City
| Where to get it | In Ho Chi Minh City |
|---|---|
| Peace Dentistry 563-565 Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Cầu Ông Lãnh, Quận 1 | $9.6250.000 ₫6 October 2026seller's price· one source |
| nhakhoapeace.vn · Scaling and polishing of both jaws, grade 1 (lightest tartar), the base grade; grade 2 is 350.000 and grade 3 is 550.000. A separate line Cạo vôi răng định kỳ is 150.000 | |
| Nha Khoa Trồng Răng Sài Gòn 470-472 Lê Hồng Phong, Phường Vườn Lài, Quận 10 | $12300.000 ₫6 October 2026seller's price· one source |
| nhakhoatrongrang.com · Scaling per case (đ/ca), grade 1; grade 2 is 500.000 and grade 3 1.000.000. Polishing not mentioned | |
| Nha Khoa Ocare 346 Võ Văn Tần, Phường Bàn Cờ, Quận 3 | $15400.000 ₫6 October 2026seller's price· one source |
| nhakhoaocare.com · Scaling and polishing, both jaws, grade I (lightest); grades II and III are 500.000 and 600.000 | |
Nha khoa Thùy Anh Hanoi 181 Yên Lãng, Đống Đa Earlier observations (1)
| $15400.000 ₫6 October 2026seller's price· one source |
| nhakhoathuyanh.com · Scaling and polishing, one line, unit not printed. From the clinic's own list headed BẢNG GIÁ NHA KHOA TỔNG QUÁT, TP HỒ CHÍ MINH; the head office address on the site is in Thái Nguyên, the Ho Chi Minh City branch is named on its news page | |
| Nha Khoa Đông Nam 411 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường Đức Nhuận | $15400.000 ₫1 April 2026seller's price· one source |
| nhakhoadongnam.com · Scaling and polishing, both jaws (2 hàm), one line, no grades. The page says the list applies from 01/04/2026 and prints an empty Ưu đãi (offer) column next to the price | |
| Nha Khoa Apec 359C-359D Đỗ Xuân Hợp, Phường Phước Long B, Thủ Đức | $15400.000 ₫1 January 2026seller's price· one source |
| nhakhoaapec.vn · Scaling plus polishing per case, grade 1; grade 2 is 500.000. From the clinic's PDF Bảng giá dịch vụ niêm yết, applicable from 01/01/2026 | |
| Platinum Dental 127 Nguyễn Cư Trinh, Phường Cầu Ông Lãnh, Quận 1 | $19500.000 ₫6 October 2026seller's price· one source |
| platinumdentalvietnam.com · Scaling above the gum plus polishing, grade 1, both jaws, from the table Vệ sinh răng; a separate table prices scaling at 400.000 to 1.000.000 per grade | |
| Nha Khoa Kim Da Nang Nha Khoa Kim | $19500.000 ₫3 August 2026reported elsewhere· one source |
| kimdental.vn · Scaling for both jaws (2 hàm), one line. Price table updated 03/08/2026, footnote: the table applies in TPHCM | |
Nha khoa Minh Châu Hanoi 401 Vũ Tông Phan, phường Khương Đình Earlier observations (1)
| $3.8100.000 ₫6 October 2026seller's price· indicative |
| nhakhoaminhchau.com · Scaling grade 1 (lightest tartar), the base price; grade 2 is 200.000 and grade 3 300.000. Unit not printed beyond the grade. One chain wide list; its footer names the Thủ Đức branch in Ho Chi Minh City | |
Nha khoa Việt Smile Hanoi 229 Giáp Nhất, phường Thanh Xuân Earlier observations (1)
| $7.7-$19200.000-500.000 ₫29 June 2025seller's price· indicative |
| nhakhoavietsmile.com · Range printed for scaling and polishing both jaws. Page dated 01/04/2024, updated 29/06/2025; read live on 2026-10-06. The page says the list excludes the best offer of the month (Giá trên chưa bao gồm ưu đãi tốt nhất của tháng), so a monthly promotion runs beside this standing list price. One chain wide list; the page names the Hồ Chí Minh branch in Quận 10 in its footer | |
| Nha Khoa Sài Gòn 172 Nguyễn Tri Phương, Phường An Đông | $9.6-$13250.000-350.000 ₫21 September 2026seller's price· indicative |
| saigonnhakhoa.com · Scaling plus polishing, both jaws, a range printed on the line. The clinic's own page, posted 09/09/2026 and updated 21/09/2026, headed Giá tham khảo (reference price) | |
| Nha Khoa Triệu Thành Tâm 196 Nguyễn Thị Kiểu, Phường Tân Thới Hiệp, Quận 12 | $12-$19300.000-500.000 ₫6 October 2026seller's price· indicative |
| nhakhoatrieuthanhtam.com · Scaling and polishing per session (1 Lần), a range printed on the line. The page heading says giá niêm yết (list price), no date printed | |
More dentist prices in Ho Chi Minh City
- Implant-supported denture, per arch $4,601 79% cheaper
- Implant package (fixture, abutment and crown) $495 92% cheaper
- Fixed metal braces: full course $1,073 72% cheaper
- Implant fixture only $268 90% cheaper
- Porcelain crown $38 98% cheaper
- Crown on implant $38 98% cheaper
Also cheaper in Ho Chi Minh City
Other categories where the difference with home is largest.
Glasses and eye carekeep up to $5,129Phakic IOL surgery, Eye examination, standard
Scans and endoscopykeep up to $2,883Polysomnography, one night in a sleep laboratory, Gastroscopy plus colonoscopy with anaesthesia
Clothing, leather and shoeskeep up to $2,642Jacket (blazer), Made-to-measure suit: three-piece
Hair, nails and beautykeep up to $1,775Tattoo, full sleeve, Tattoo, full day session