Electrotherapy price in Ho Chi Minh City
Electrotherapy costs $7.7 in Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam, at Phòng khám Vật lý trị liệu Kỳ Phương (6 October 2026). 3 providers charge between $1.7 and $9.6. In the United States it costs $45. Ho Chi Minh City is 83% cheaper, a difference of $37.
3 providers · median $7.7 (200.000 ₫) · range $1.7-$9.6 (44.900-250.000 ₫) · observed 6 October 2026 · 3 sources · seller's price
At home · the United States $45 private
Difference $37 83% cheaper
Pick it and it counts in your trip total.
The same item in other destinations
One catalogue, so the same item can be looked up in every destination on the site.
| Destination | Observed | Providers | Cheaper by |
|---|---|---|---|
| Da Nang Bệnh viện C Đà Nẵng | $1.7 44.900 ₫ August 2025 | 1 | cheapest here |
| Ho Chi Minh City Phòng khám Vật lý trị liệu Kỳ Phương | $7.7 200.000 ₫ 6 October 2026 | 3 | 78% dearer |
| Hanoi Bệnh viện Đa khoa Quốc tế Vinmec Times City | $8.4 220.000 ₫ 5 October 2026 | 1 | 80% dearer |
| Bangkok Kaaya Wellness | $15 ฿500 16 September 2026 | 2 | 89% dearer |
| Budapest Budapesti Mozgásszervi Magánklinika | $29-$58 9 000-18 000 Ft 5 September 2026 | 1 | 94% dearer |
Where to get it in Ho Chi Minh City
| Where to get it | In Ho Chi Minh City |
|---|---|
| Phòng khám Vật lý trị liệu Kỳ Phương 93 Trần Trọng Cung, Phường Tân Thuận Đông (Quận 7) | $7.7200.000 ₫6 October 2026seller's price· one source |
| phongkhamkyphuong.com · Own price article "Bảng giá dịch vụ vật lý trị liệu tại Kỳ Phương (2025)"; per treatment as listed. Row "Điện xung - điện điều trị (15 phút)" | |
| Hoàn Mỹ Gold PXL 245 Phan Xích Long, Phường Cầu Kiệu (Phú Nhuận) | $9.6250.000 ₫6 October 2026seller's price· one source |
| PDF · Hoàn Mỹ Gold PXL price list titled DANH MỤC DỊCH VỤ ĐƠN GIÁ VIP, applies from 01/07/2026, column Giá dịch vụ, group Thủ Thuật. Line "Điện xung" (pulse current); the same group also prints "Kích thích điện" at 250.000 | |
| Bệnh viện Đa khoa Lãnh Binh Thăng 72 Đường số 5, Phường Bình Thới (Quận 11) | $1.744.900 ₫6 October 2026seller's price· one source· public hospital tariff |
| PDF · State-set price of a public hospital (BHYT service catalogue, HCMC People's Council Resolution 399/NQ-HĐND of 28/08/2025, services not on demand), not the hospital's on-demand price. Line 2653 "Điều trị bằng các dòng điện xung" (pulse currents), per session | |
More physiotherapy and doctor visit prices in Ho Chi Minh City
- Specialist consultation $15 94% cheaper
- ENT consultation $7.7 96% cheaper
- Physiotherapy or manual therapy, per session $15 91% cheaper
- ENT endoscopy (nội soi tai mũi họng) $7.7 95% cheaper
- GP visit $23 78% cheaper
- Magnetic therapy $9.6 89% cheaper
All 19 physiotherapy and doctor visit prices in Ho Chi Minh City →
Also cheaper in Ho Chi Minh City
Other categories where the difference with home is largest.
Dental workkeep up to $17,400Implant-supported denture, per arch, Implant package (fixture, abutment and crown)
Glasses and eye carekeep up to $5,129Phakic IOL surgery, Eye examination, standard
Scans and endoscopykeep up to $2,883Polysomnography, one night in a sleep laboratory, Gastroscopy plus colonoscopy with anaesthesia
Clothing, leather and shoeskeep up to $2,642Jacket (blazer), Made-to-measure suit: three-piece