cheaper abroad.

Specialist consultation price in Ho Chi Minh City

Specialist consultation costs $15 in Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam, at Bệnh viện Tai Mũi Họng Sài Gòn (6 October 2026). 3 providers charge between $15 and $23. In the United States it costs $278. Ho Chi Minh City is 94% cheaper, a difference of $263.

3 providers · median $19 (500.000 ₫) · range $15-$23 (400.000-600.000 ₫) · observed 6 October 2026 · 3 sources · seller's price

At home · the United States $278
In Ho Chi Minh City $15 cheapest: Bệnh viện Tai Mũi Họng Sài Gòn
Difference $263 94% cheaper
Pick it and it counts in your trip total.

The same item in other destinations

One catalogue, so the same item can be looked up in every destination on the site.

Destination Observed Providers Cheaper by
Da Nang Bệnh viện C Đà Nẵng $1.9 50.600 ₫ August 2025 2 cheapest here
Ho Chi Minh City Bệnh viện Tai Mũi Họng Sài Gòn $15 400.000 ₫ 6 October 2026 3 87% dearer
Bangkok Pain Away Clinic $18-$30 ฿600-1,000 6 September 2026 1 89% dearer
Hanoi Bệnh viện Đa khoa Quốc tế Vinmec Times City $26 690.000 ₫ 5 October 2026 3 93% dearer
Budapest Budapesti Mozgásszervi Magánklinika $93 29 000 Ft 16 September 2026 17 98% dearer

Where to get it in Ho Chi Minh City

Where to get it In Ho Chi Minh City
Bệnh viện Tai Mũi Họng Sài Gòn 1-3 Trịnh Văn Cấn, Phường Bến Thành (Quận 1) $15400.000 ₫6 October 2026seller's price· one source
taimuihongsg.com · Price page "Bảng giá dịch vụ" with effective date 01-01-2025. Line "Khám chuyên khoa Sản / Nhi / Tim mạch / Tai mũi họng", one specialist visit; other specialties (internal, endocrine, neurology, urology, GI, dermatology, eye) are 350.000
Hoàn Mỹ Gold PXL 245 Phan Xích Long, Phường Cầu Kiệu (Phú Nhuận) $23600.000 ₫6 October 2026seller's price· one source
PDF · Hoàn Mỹ Gold PXL price list titled DANH MỤC DỊCH VỤ ĐƠN GIÁ VIP, applies from 01/07/2026, column Giá dịch vụ, group Thủ Thuật. Line "Khám Tim Mạch" (cardiology visit); every specialty line in the group is 600.000
Bệnh viện Nhân dân Gia Định 1 Nơ Trang Long, Phường Gia Định (Bình Thạnh) $19500.000 ₫6 October 2026seller's price· indicative
PDF · Hospital price list "Bảng giá dịch vụ khám chữa bệnh theo yêu cầu từ 01/01/2025" (on-demand service area). Line 5 "Khám chuyên gia" (expert visit), per visit; the ordinary service-area visit is 180.000

More physiotherapy and doctor visit prices in Ho Chi Minh City

All 19 physiotherapy and doctor visit prices in Ho Chi Minh City →

Also cheaper in Ho Chi Minh City

Other categories where the difference with home is largest.

Is a price here wrong? Tell us.

Every price on this site is meant to be checkable. If you checked one and it does not hold, that is worth more to us than a compliment. We read every report and correct or withdraw the row when you are right.

We store what you type here and nothing else: no account, no cookie, no tracking. Leave the email blank and the report is anonymous.