Specialist consultation price in Ho Chi Minh City
Specialist consultation costs $15 in Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam, at Bệnh viện Tai Mũi Họng Sài Gòn (6 October 2026). 3 providers charge between $15 and $23. In the United States it costs $278. Ho Chi Minh City is 94% cheaper, a difference of $263.
3 providers · median $19 (500.000 ₫) · range $15-$23 (400.000-600.000 ₫) · observed 6 October 2026 · 3 sources · seller's price
At home · the United States $278
Difference $263 94% cheaper
Pick it and it counts in your trip total.
The same item in other destinations
One catalogue, so the same item can be looked up in every destination on the site.
| Destination | Observed | Providers | Cheaper by |
|---|---|---|---|
| Da Nang Bệnh viện C Đà Nẵng | $1.9 50.600 ₫ August 2025 | 2 | cheapest here |
| Ho Chi Minh City Bệnh viện Tai Mũi Họng Sài Gòn | $15 400.000 ₫ 6 October 2026 | 3 | 87% dearer |
| Bangkok Pain Away Clinic | $18-$30 ฿600-1,000 6 September 2026 | 1 | 89% dearer |
| Hanoi Bệnh viện Đa khoa Quốc tế Vinmec Times City | $26 690.000 ₫ 5 October 2026 | 3 | 93% dearer |
| Budapest Budapesti Mozgásszervi Magánklinika | $93 29 000 Ft 16 September 2026 | 17 | 98% dearer |
Where to get it in Ho Chi Minh City
| Where to get it | In Ho Chi Minh City |
|---|---|
| Bệnh viện Tai Mũi Họng Sài Gòn 1-3 Trịnh Văn Cấn, Phường Bến Thành (Quận 1) | $15400.000 ₫6 October 2026seller's price· one source |
| taimuihongsg.com · Price page "Bảng giá dịch vụ" with effective date 01-01-2025. Line "Khám chuyên khoa Sản / Nhi / Tim mạch / Tai mũi họng", one specialist visit; other specialties (internal, endocrine, neurology, urology, GI, dermatology, eye) are 350.000 | |
| Hoàn Mỹ Gold PXL 245 Phan Xích Long, Phường Cầu Kiệu (Phú Nhuận) | $23600.000 ₫6 October 2026seller's price· one source |
| PDF · Hoàn Mỹ Gold PXL price list titled DANH MỤC DỊCH VỤ ĐƠN GIÁ VIP, applies from 01/07/2026, column Giá dịch vụ, group Thủ Thuật. Line "Khám Tim Mạch" (cardiology visit); every specialty line in the group is 600.000 | |
| Bệnh viện Nhân dân Gia Định 1 Nơ Trang Long, Phường Gia Định (Bình Thạnh) | $19500.000 ₫6 October 2026seller's price· indicative |
| PDF · Hospital price list "Bảng giá dịch vụ khám chữa bệnh theo yêu cầu từ 01/01/2025" (on-demand service area). Line 5 "Khám chuyên gia" (expert visit), per visit; the ordinary service-area visit is 180.000 | |
More physiotherapy and doctor visit prices in Ho Chi Minh City
- ENT consultation $7.7 96% cheaper
- Physiotherapy or manual therapy, per session $15 91% cheaper
- ENT endoscopy (nội soi tai mũi họng) $7.7 95% cheaper
- GP visit $23 78% cheaper
- Magnetic therapy $9.6 89% cheaper
- Whole-body exercise, 30 minutes $9.6 88% cheaper
All 19 physiotherapy and doctor visit prices in Ho Chi Minh City →
Also cheaper in Ho Chi Minh City
Other categories where the difference with home is largest.
Dental workkeep up to $17,400Implant-supported denture, per arch, Implant package (fixture, abutment and crown)
Glasses and eye carekeep up to $5,129Phakic IOL surgery, Eye examination, standard
Scans and endoscopykeep up to $2,883Polysomnography, one night in a sleep laboratory, Gastroscopy plus colonoscopy with anaesthesia
Clothing, leather and shoeskeep up to $2,642Jacket (blazer), Made-to-measure suit: three-piece