cheaper abroad.

Doppler breast ultrasound price in Ho Chi Minh City

Doppler breast ultrasound costs $9.6 in Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam, at Diag (6 October 2026). 3 providers charge between $3.4 and $9.6. In the United States it costs $195. Ho Chi Minh City is 95% cheaper, a difference of $185.

3 providers · median $7.5 (196.000 ₫) · range $3.4-$9.6 (89.300-250.000 ₫) · observed 6 October 2026 · 3 sources · seller's price

At home · the United States $195 private
In Ho Chi Minh City $9.6 cheapest: Diag
Difference $185 95% cheaper
Pick it and it counts in your trip total.

The same item in other destinations

One catalogue, so the same item can be looked up in every destination on the site.

Destination Observed Providers Cheaper by
Da Nang Hospital 199 $3.4 89.300 ₫ 1 January 2025 2 cheapest here
Hanoi Bệnh viện Đa khoa Hà Nội $9.6 250.000 ₫ 25 December 2024 1 64% dearer
Ho Chi Minh City Diag $9.6 250.000 ₫ 6 October 2026 3 64% dearer

Where to get it in Ho Chi Minh City

Where to get it In Ho Chi Minh City
Diag Da Nang Diag $9.6250.000 ₫6 October 2026seller's price· one source
diag.vn · Seller's label: 'Siêu Âm Doppler Tuyến Vú', per examination, imaging done at the Cao Thắng centre. Product page, no date printed
Bệnh viện Nguyễn Tri Phương 468 Nguyễn Trãi, Phường An Đông, Quận 5 $3.489.300 ₫6 October 2026seller's price· one source· public hospital tariff
PDF · Seller's label: 'Siêu âm Doppler tuyến vú [dịch vụ 2]'; the same 89.300 is printed for the '[máy kích cầu C]' variant. Public hospital fee schedule (Nghị quyết 118/NQ-HĐND of the HCMC People Council, approved 11/12/2024), column "Giá không BHYT" (price without health insurance); the page prints no other date
Bệnh viện Nhân dân Gia Định 1 Nơ Trang Long, Phường Gia Định (Bình Thạnh) $7.5196.000 ₫6 October 2026seller's price· one source· public hospital tariff
PDF · Seller's label: 'Siêu âm Doppler tuyến vú', per examination. On-request price list 2025-2026 of a public hospital (no date printed)

More women's health prices in Ho Chi Minh City

All 32 women's health prices in Ho Chi Minh City →

Also cheaper in Ho Chi Minh City

Other categories where the difference with home is largest.

Is a price here wrong? Tell us.

Every price on this site is meant to be checkable. If you checked one and it does not hold, that is worth more to us than a compliment. We read every report and correct or withdraw the row when you are right.

We store what you type here and nothing else: no account, no cookie, no tracking. Leave the email blank and the report is anonymous.