cheaper abroad.

Influenza price in Ho Chi Minh City

Vaxigrip Tetra, Influvac Tetra

Influenza (Vaxigrip Tetra, Influvac Tetra) costs $13 in Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam, at Tiêm Chủng FPT Long Châu 379-381 Hai Bà Trưng (14 August 2026). 4 providers charge between $13 and $14. In the United States it costs $50. Ho Chi Minh City is 74% cheaper, a difference of $37.

4 providers · median $14 (358.000 ₫) · range $13-$14 (333.000-360.000 ₫) · observed 1 July 2026 to 6 October 2026 · 4 sources · seller's price

At home · the United States $50 private
In Ho Chi Minh City $13 cheapest: Tiêm Chủng FPT Long Châu 379-381 Hai Bà Trưng
Difference $37 74% cheaper
Pick it and it counts in your trip total.

The same item in other destinations

One catalogue, so the same item can be looked up in every destination on the site.

Destination Observed Providers Cheaper by
Da Nang Long Chau $13 333.000 ₫ 14 August 2026 2 cheapest here
Hanoi Tiêm Chủng FPT Long Châu 216 Thái Hà $13 333.000 ₫ 14 August 2026 4 -
Ho Chi Minh City Tiêm Chủng FPT Long Châu 379-381 Hai Bà Trưng $13 333.000 ₫ 14 August 2026 4 -
Bangkok MedConsult Clinic $15 ฿500 16 September 2026 2 16% dearer
Budapest Pesti Magánorvosi Centrum $42 12 990 Ft 16 September 2026 1 69% dearer

Where to get it in Ho Chi Minh City

Where to get it In Ho Chi Minh City
Tiêm Chủng FPT Long Châu 379-381 Hai Bà Trưng 379-381 Hai Bà Trưng, Phường Xuân Hòa, Quận 3 $13333.000 ₫14 August 2026seller's price· one source
tiemchunglongchau.com.vn · Influvac Tetra 0.5ml, one dose. Vaxigrip 0.5ml is listed at the same 333.000. Price per dose from the seller's own dated price article (14/08/2026) for the Long Châu vaccination centre system; the page says the list is for reference and can change, so confirm at the centre. Branch cited: Hai Bà Trưng
VNVC Hai Bà Trưng 290 Hai Bà Trưng, Phường Tân Định, Quận 1 $14356.000 ₫26 September 2026seller's price· one source
vnvc.vn · The page prints "Vaxigrip" without "Tetra"; one dose. Influvac (Netherlands) is listed at the same 356.000. Walk-in price per dose taken from the column headed "Giá ưu đãi tiêm lẻ (VNĐ/liều)"; the next column, "Giá đặt trước theo yêu cầu", is the higher reservation price and is not used. The page states the list applies across the whole VNVC system from 26/09/2026 until further notice. Branch cited: VNVC Hai Bà Trưng. Screening is free
Bệnh viện Da Liễu TP.HCM 2 Nguyễn Thông, Phường Xuân Hòa (Quận 3 cũ) $14360.000 ₫6 October 2026seller's price· one source
bvdl.org.vn · Hospital's own price list (column 'Giá dịch vụ (VNĐ)', group 'Tiêm chủng Vắc xin'), listed as 'Gói tiêm Vắc xin' with the unit '1Dose' or 1's, so one dose; no promotion printed. The page prints no date, so the date is the day it was read. Influvac Tetra 0.5 ml, one of the two brands the item names; Vaxigrip Tetra is not listed
Bệnh viện Nhân dân Gia Định 1 Nơ Trang Long, Phường Gia Định (Bình Thạnh) $14360.000 ₫1 July 2026seller's price· one source
bvndgiadinh.org.vn · Hospital's own dated price list ('BẢNG GIÁ TIÊM CHỦNG', posted 01/07/2026, column 'BẢNG GIÁ (VNĐ)'); the list prints no unit, read as one dose per line because the adult and child hepatitis B lines are priced apart; no promotion printed. Same list for the main site (01 Nơ Trang Long) and vaccination room 2 (125 Lê Lợi, Quận 1). Both brands the item names are listed at the same price, 360.000 each (GC-Flu 350.000 is a third brand and is not used)

More vaccine prices in Ho Chi Minh City

All 13 vaccine prices in Ho Chi Minh City →

Also cheaper in Ho Chi Minh City

Other categories where the difference with home is largest.

Is a price here wrong? Tell us.

Every price on this site is meant to be checkable. If you checked one and it does not hold, that is worth more to us than a compliment. We read every report and correct or withdraw the row when you are right.

We store what you type here and nothing else: no account, no cookie, no tracking. Leave the email blank and the report is anonymous.