cheaper abroad.

Keyboard replacement price in Ho Chi Minh City

Windows laptop

Keyboard replacement, Windows laptop costs $11 in Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam, at MrLaptop (6 October 2026). 3 providers charge between $11 and $23. In the United States it costs $300. Ho Chi Minh City is 96% cheaper, a difference of $289.

3 providers · median $19 (490.000 ₫) · range $11-$23 (290.000-600.000 ₫) · observed 6 October 2026 · 3 sources · seller's price

At home · the United States $300 private · estimate
In Ho Chi Minh City $11 cheapest: MrLaptop
Difference $289 96% cheaper
Pick it and it counts in your trip total.

The same item in other destinations

One catalogue, so the same item can be looked up in every destination on the site.

Destination Observed Providers Cheaper by
Da Nang Trâm Anh $7.7 200.000 ₫ 17 September 2026 2 cheapest here
Ho Chi Minh City MrLaptop $11 290.000 ₫ 6 October 2026 3 31% dearer
Hanoi Viện Di Động $19 490.000 ₫ 5 October 2026 2 59% dearer

Where to get it in Ho Chi Minh City

Where to get it In Ho Chi Minh City
MrLaptop 642 đường 3/2, Phường 14, Quận 10 $11290.000 ₫6 October 2026seller's price· one source
mrlaptop.vn · Keyboard for a Dell Inspiron 15 (4000 series), 12 months warranty. The page says common keyboards cost 250K to 390K with fitting included ('Đã có công thay'); most Dell lines on the table are 290,000. A basic fault repair is priced separately and not taken
Viện Di Động Da Nang 60 Hàm Nghi
Earlier observations (1)
  • $19 · 5 October 2026 · Keyboard replacement for one named model, HP Pavilion 15-AY078TU, the cheapest priced row on the page (Asus Vivobook X415EA 500,000, Acer Swift 3 550,000; other models 'Liên hệ'). 1 to 3 hours, 6 months warranty
$19490.000 ₫6 October 2026seller's price· one source
viendidong.com · Keyboard replacement for one named model, HP Pavilion 15-AY078TU, 1 to 3 hours, 6 months warranty, labour included per the page. Only three models carry a price (Asus Vivobook X415EA 500,000, Acer Swift 3 550,000), the other rows print 'Liên hệ'
FASTCARE 593 Lê Hồng Phong, Phường Vườn Lài, Quận 10 $23600.000 ₫6 October 2026seller's price· one source
fastcare.vn · Keyboard replacement for one named model, Dell Vostro 5490 (2019), a card without a struck price. Other Windows cards run from 600.000 to 1.000.000 (Vostro 5471 prints a promotion to 350.000, not taken). The page does not say outright that labour is included. 6 to 12 months warranty

More phone and laptop repair prices in Ho Chi Minh City

All 70 phone and laptop repair prices in Ho Chi Minh City →

Also cheaper in Ho Chi Minh City

Other categories where the difference with home is largest.

Is a price here wrong? Tell us.

Every price on this site is meant to be checkable. If you checked one and it does not hold, that is worth more to us than a compliment. We read every report and correct or withdraw the row when you are right.

We store what you type here and nothing else: no account, no cookie, no tracking. Leave the email blank and the report is anonymous.