ECG price in Hanoi
ECG costs $3.8 in Hanoi, Vietnam, at Trung tâm Bác sĩ gia đình Hà Nội (5 October 2026). 5 providers charge between $2.9 and $6.4. In the United States it costs $60. Hanoi is 94% cheaper, a difference of $56.
5 providers · median $5.1 (133.000 ₫) · range $2.9-$6.4 (75.000-168.000 ₫) · observed 25 December 2024 to 5 October 2026 · 5 sources · seller's price
At home · the United States $60
Difference $56 94% cheaper
Pick it and it counts in your trip total.
The same item in other destinations
One catalogue, so the same item can be looked up in every destination on the site.
| Destination | Observed | Providers | Cheaper by |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ho Chi Minh City Medic Medical Center | $1.5 40.000 ₫ 4 October 2025 | 4 | cheapest here |
| Hanoi Trung tâm Bác sĩ gia đình Hà Nội | $3.8 100.000 ₫ 5 October 2026 | 5 | 60% dearer |
| Da Nang Vinmec Da Nang | $18 460.000 ₫ 4 November 2025 | 3 | 91% dearer |
| Budapest GasztroKlinika | $19 6 000 Ft 16 September 2026 | 9 | 92% dearer |
Where to get it in Hanoi
| Where to get it | In Hanoi |
|---|---|
| Trung tâm Bác sĩ gia đình Hà Nội 75 Hồ Mễ Trì, Phường Đại Mỗ | $3.8100.000 ₫5 October 2026seller's price· one source |
| bacsigiadinhhanoi.vn · Seller's own price list page, the clinic's standing price. The page carries no date (site footer copyright 2021, latest news item 11/08/2025). No promotion is printed beside it. Seller's own label: 'Điện tim' on the clinic's price list for consultations and procedures at the centre. Unit: per ECG | |
| Phòng khám Đa khoa 5 Sao Hà Nội 288 Hồ Tùng Mậu, Phường Phú Diễn | $5.7150.000 ₫5 October 2026seller's price· one source |
| phongkham5sao.vn · Seller's own price list page, the clinic's standing price. The page itself carries no date; the clinic's price index files it as posted in 2023. The clinic's notice of 28/02/2026 on price changes from 01/03/2026 lists other services (tumour markers, thyroid hormones, medical certificates) and not this one, so the figure still stands. No promotion is printed beside it. Seller's own label: 'Điện tim - Máy điện tim 3 cần (Điện tâm đồ)'. Unit: per ECG. The 6-channel machine line is priced the same, 150.000 | |
| Bệnh viện Đa khoa Hà Nội 29 Hàn Thuyên, Hai Bà Trưng | $2.975.000 ₫25 December 2024seller's price· one source· public hospital tariff |
| benhvienhanoi.vn · Hospital's own technical price list. Its columns are 'Giá BHYT' (insurance rate, printed first) and 'Giá dịch vụ' (self-pay price, printed last); the figure used is the last one. The page states the list applies from 25/12/2024, which is the date used. No promotion is printed. Seller's own label: 'Điện tim thường'. Unit: per resting ECG | |
| Bệnh viện Đa khoa MEDLATEC 42-44 phố Nghĩa Dũng, phường Hồng Hà | $5.1133.000 ₫5 October 2026seller's price· one source· public hospital tariff |
| medlatec.vn · Price taken from MEDLATEC's own service tariff filtered to Hà Nội province (the Province filter returns different amounts per province, so this is the Hà Nội rate, not a national list). The page prints a second figure for insurance (BHYT) next to it; the figure used is the first one, the self-pay price. No promotion is printed beside it. Seller's own label: 'Điện tim'. Unit: per resting ECG. The bedside emergency ECG ('Điện tim cấp cứu tại giường') is a separate line at 138.000 | |
| Bệnh viện Đa khoa Quốc tế Thu Cúc 286 Thụy Khuê, Tây Hồ | $6.4168.000 ₫5 October 2026seller's price· one source· public hospital tariff |
| benhvienthucuc.vn · Price page of the Thu Cúc TCI system; its columns are 'Giá dịch vụ' (listed self-pay price, printed first) and 'Giá BHYT' (insurance rate, printed second); the figure used is the first. The page is undated and says the listed prices may change over time and that actual prices can be lower under promotions; no promotion is shown on this line. Hanoi site named in the record: Bệnh viện Đa khoa Quốc tế Thu Cúc, 286 Thụy Khuê. Seller's own label: 'Điện tim thường [12 cần]' (12-lead). Unit: per ECG. The 6-lead line 'Điện tim thường [6 cần]' is 144.000 | |
More blood test and health check prices in Hanoi
- Echo of the heart (transthoracic Doppler), alone $28 96% cheaper
- Advanced health check-up, men or women $7.7 98% cheaper
- Transthoracic echo of the heart and pericardium (Siêu âm tim, màng tim qua thành ngực) $14
- Total IgE $7.7 97% cheaper
- Transthoracic echo or Doppler echo of the heart $28 89% cheaper
- Ultrasound $5.7 97% cheaper
Also cheaper in Hanoi
Other categories where the difference with home is largest.
Dental workkeep up to $18,167Implant-supported denture, per arch, Implant package (fixture, abutment and crown)
Clothing, leather and shoeskeep up to $5,232Made-to-measure wedding dress, Made-to-measure suit: two-piece
Glasses and eye carekeep up to $4,416Cataract surgery: standard monofocal lens, Eye examination, standard
Scans and endoscopykeep up to $1,705Whole-body MRI screening: head, spine, chest, abdomen and pelvis, Gastroscopy plus colonoscopy with anaesthesia