cheaper abroad.

Ultrasound price in Hanoi

Ultrasound costs $5.7 in Hanoi, Vietnam, at Trung tâm Bác sĩ gia đình Hà Nội (5 October 2026). 3 providers charge between $5.7 and $12. In the United States it costs $220. Hanoi is 97% cheaper, a difference of $214.

3 providers · median $9.6 (250.000 ₫) · range $5.7-$12 (150.000-300.000 ₫) · observed 5 October 2026 · 3 sources · seller's price

At home · the United States $220 private
Difference $214 97% cheaper
Pick it and it counts in your trip total.

The same item in other destinations

One catalogue, so the same item can be looked up in every destination on the site.

Destination Observed Providers Cheaper by
Hanoi Trung tâm Bác sĩ gia đình Hà Nội $5.7 150.000 ₫ 5 October 2026 3 cheapest here
Ho Chi Minh City Bệnh viện Nhân dân Gia Định $7.5 196.000 ₫ 6 October 2026 3 24% dearer
Da Nang Hoan My Da Nang $12 300.000 ₫ 27 August 2026 1 50% dearer
Budapest GasztroKlinika $90 28 000 Ft 16 September 2026 2 94% dearer

Where to get it in Hanoi

Where to get it In Hanoi
Trung tâm Bác sĩ gia đình Hà Nội 75 Hồ Mễ Trì, Phường Đại Mỗ $5.7150.000 ₫5 October 2026seller's price· one source
bacsigiadinhhanoi.vn · General abdominal ultrasound is the standard ultrasound on this list; the page also prices thyroid, breast and testicular ultrasound separately at 120,000 to 150,000. The page prints no date, observed on the day it was read
Phòng khám Đa khoa 5 Sao Hà Nội 288 Hồ Tùng Mậu, Phường Phú Diễn $12300.000 ₫5 October 2026seller's price· one source
phongkham5sao.vn · General abdominal ultrasound (2D) is the standard ultrasound on this list; thyroid, breast and other regions are priced separately. The page shows no date; the clinic's price change notice of 28/02/2026 (effective 01/03/2026) does not list ultrasound. The page prints no date, observed on the day it was read
Bệnh viện Đa khoa Hà Nội 29 Hàn Thuyên, Hai Bà Trưng $9.6250.000 ₫5 October 2026seller's price· one source· public hospital tariff
benhvienhanoi.vn · General abdominal ultrasound (liver, gallbladder, pancreas, spleen, kidney, bladder) is the standard ultrasound on this list. Walk-in service price column (the BHYT column is the insured tariff); list effective 25/12/2024 and still the live page on 2026-10-05

More blood test and health check prices in Hanoi

All 34 blood test and health check prices in Hanoi →

Also cheaper in Hanoi

Other categories where the difference with home is largest.

Is a price here wrong? Tell us.

Every price on this site is meant to be checkable. If you checked one and it does not hold, that is worth more to us than a compliment. We read every report and correct or withdraw the row when you are right.

We store what you type here and nothing else: no account, no cookie, no tracking. Leave the email blank and the report is anonymous.