Ultrasound price in Hanoi
Ultrasound costs $5.7 in Hanoi, Vietnam, at Trung tâm Bác sĩ gia đình Hà Nội (5 October 2026). 3 providers charge between $5.7 and $12. In the United States it costs $220. Hanoi is 97% cheaper, a difference of $214.
3 providers · median $9.6 (250.000 ₫) · range $5.7-$12 (150.000-300.000 ₫) · observed 5 October 2026 · 3 sources · seller's price
At home · the United States $220 private
Difference $214 97% cheaper
Pick it and it counts in your trip total.
The same item in other destinations
One catalogue, so the same item can be looked up in every destination on the site.
| Destination | Observed | Providers | Cheaper by |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanoi Trung tâm Bác sĩ gia đình Hà Nội | $5.7 150.000 ₫ 5 October 2026 | 3 | cheapest here |
| Ho Chi Minh City Bệnh viện Nhân dân Gia Định | $7.5 196.000 ₫ 6 October 2026 | 3 | 24% dearer |
| Da Nang Hoan My Da Nang | $12 300.000 ₫ 27 August 2026 | 1 | 50% dearer |
| Budapest GasztroKlinika | $90 28 000 Ft 16 September 2026 | 2 | 94% dearer |
Where to get it in Hanoi
| Where to get it | In Hanoi |
|---|---|
| Trung tâm Bác sĩ gia đình Hà Nội 75 Hồ Mễ Trì, Phường Đại Mỗ | $5.7150.000 ₫5 October 2026seller's price· one source |
| bacsigiadinhhanoi.vn · General abdominal ultrasound is the standard ultrasound on this list; the page also prices thyroid, breast and testicular ultrasound separately at 120,000 to 150,000. The page prints no date, observed on the day it was read | |
| Phòng khám Đa khoa 5 Sao Hà Nội 288 Hồ Tùng Mậu, Phường Phú Diễn | $12300.000 ₫5 October 2026seller's price· one source |
| phongkham5sao.vn · General abdominal ultrasound (2D) is the standard ultrasound on this list; thyroid, breast and other regions are priced separately. The page shows no date; the clinic's price change notice of 28/02/2026 (effective 01/03/2026) does not list ultrasound. The page prints no date, observed on the day it was read | |
| Bệnh viện Đa khoa Hà Nội 29 Hàn Thuyên, Hai Bà Trưng | $9.6250.000 ₫5 October 2026seller's price· one source· public hospital tariff |
| benhvienhanoi.vn · General abdominal ultrasound (liver, gallbladder, pancreas, spleen, kidney, bladder) is the standard ultrasound on this list. Walk-in service price column (the BHYT column is the insured tariff); list effective 25/12/2024 and still the live page on 2026-10-05 | |
More blood test and health check prices in Hanoi
- Echo of the heart (transthoracic Doppler), alone $28 96% cheaper
- Advanced health check-up, men or women $7.7 98% cheaper
- Transthoracic echo of the heart and pericardium (Siêu âm tim, màng tim qua thành ngực) $14
- Total IgE $7.7 97% cheaper
- Transthoracic echo or Doppler echo of the heart $28 89% cheaper
- Allergy panel, specific IgE $49
Also cheaper in Hanoi
Other categories where the difference with home is largest.
Dental workkeep up to $18,167Implant-supported denture, per arch, Implant package (fixture, abutment and crown)
Clothing, leather and shoeskeep up to $5,232Made-to-measure wedding dress, Made-to-measure suit: two-piece
Glasses and eye carekeep up to $4,416Cataract surgery: standard monofocal lens, Eye examination, standard
Scans and endoscopykeep up to $1,705Whole-body MRI screening: head, spine, chest, abdomen and pelvis, Gastroscopy plus colonoscopy with anaesthesia