Dental 3D scan price in Hanoi
cone beam CT (CBCT) · per scan · One 3D scan on its own, not as part of an implant plan.
Dental 3D scan: cone beam CT (CBCT) costs $12 in Hanoi, Vietnam, at Nha khoa MedDental (MEDLATEC) (26 August 2026). 3 providers charge between $12 and $19. In the United States it costs $261. Hanoi is 96% cheaper, a difference of $249.
3 providers · median $15 (400.000 ₫) · range $12-$19 (300.000-500.000 ₫) · observed 25 August 2026 to 5 October 2026 · 3 sources · seller's price
At home · the United States $261 private
Difference $249 96% cheaper
Pick it and it counts in your trip total.
The same item in other destinations
One catalogue, so the same item can be looked up in every destination on the site.
| Destination | Observed | Providers | Cheaper by |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanoi Nha khoa MedDental (MEDLATEC) | $12 300.000 ₫ 26 August 2026 | 3 | cheapest here |
| Ho Chi Minh City Peace Dentistry | $12 300.000 ₫ 6 October 2026 | 4 | - |
| Da Nang IDC Da Nang | $19 500.000 ₫ 19 September 2026 | 1 | 40% dearer |
| Tirana Trust Clinic | $93 8 October 2026 | 4 | 88% dearer |
Where to get it in Hanoi
| Where to get it | In Hanoi |
|---|---|
| Nha khoa MedDental (MEDLATEC) 87 Bùi Thị Xuân, Hai Bà Trưng | $12300.000 ₫26 August 2026seller's price· one source |
| meddental.vn · Cone beam CT, listed per scan (1 lần). Page does not say whether a report is included | |
| Nha Khoa Mễ Trì Số 123, ngõ 32 đường Đỗ Đức Dục, phường Mễ Trì | $15400.000 ₫25 August 2026seller's price· one source· before VAT |
| nhakhoametri.vn · Cone beam CT film ('CTCB'), listed under the implant items, per film. The page says the implant package includes the CBCT needed for planning. The clinic labels the list 'giá tham khảo' (reference price, final cost confirmed after the exam) and states prices exclude VAT; page 'Cập nhật lần cuối: 25 tháng 8, 2026' | |
| Nha khoa Minh Châu 401 Vũ Tông Phan, phường Khương Đình | $19500.000 ₫5 October 2026seller's price· one source |
| nhakhoaminhchau.com · Cone beam CT film, per scan. Page is headed 'Bảng giá dịch vụ làm răng mới nhất 2026' with no day | |
More dentist prices in Hanoi
- Implant-supported denture, per arch $3,834 83% cheaper
- Implant package (fixture, abutment and crown) $495 92% cheaper
- Fixed metal braces: full course $958 75% cheaper
- Implant fixture only $383 86% cheaper
- Porcelain crown $38 98% cheaper
- Crown on implant $115-$460 85% cheaper
Also cheaper in Hanoi
Other categories where the difference with home is largest.
Clothing, leather and shoeskeep up to $5,232Made-to-measure wedding dress, Made-to-measure suit: two-piece
Glasses and eye carekeep up to $4,416Cataract surgery: standard monofocal lens, Eye examination, standard
Scans and endoscopykeep up to $1,705Whole-body MRI screening: head, spine, chest, abdomen and pelvis, Gastroscopy plus colonoscopy with anaesthesia
Skin and dermatologykeep up to $1,013Excision of a scalp or neck tumour over 10 cm, Biopsy of lymph node, neck, nerve and subcutaneous tumours (sinh thiết hạch, cổ, thần kinh và các u dưới da)