cheaper abroad.

Dental 3D scan price in Hanoi

cone beam CT (CBCT) · per scan · One 3D scan on its own, not as part of an implant plan.

Dental 3D scan: cone beam CT (CBCT) costs $12 in Hanoi, Vietnam, at Nha khoa MedDental (MEDLATEC) (26 August 2026). 3 providers charge between $12 and $19. In the United States it costs $261. Hanoi is 96% cheaper, a difference of $249.

3 providers · median $15 (400.000 ₫) · range $12-$19 (300.000-500.000 ₫) · observed 25 August 2026 to 5 October 2026 · 3 sources · seller's price

At home · the United States $261 private
In Hanoi $12 cheapest: Nha khoa MedDental (MEDLATEC)
Difference $249 96% cheaper
Pick it and it counts in your trip total.

The same item in other destinations

One catalogue, so the same item can be looked up in every destination on the site.

Destination Observed Providers Cheaper by
Hanoi Nha khoa MedDental (MEDLATEC) $12 300.000 ₫ 26 August 2026 3 cheapest here
Ho Chi Minh City Peace Dentistry $12 300.000 ₫ 6 October 2026 4 -
Da Nang IDC Da Nang $19 500.000 ₫ 19 September 2026 1 40% dearer
Tirana Trust Clinic $93 8 October 2026 4 88% dearer

Where to get it in Hanoi

Where to get it In Hanoi
Nha khoa MedDental (MEDLATEC) 87 Bùi Thị Xuân, Hai Bà Trưng $12300.000 ₫26 August 2026seller's price· one source
meddental.vn · Cone beam CT, listed per scan (1 lần). Page does not say whether a report is included
Nha Khoa Mễ Trì Số 123, ngõ 32 đường Đỗ Đức Dục, phường Mễ Trì $15400.000 ₫25 August 2026seller's price· one source· before VAT
nhakhoametri.vn · Cone beam CT film ('CTCB'), listed under the implant items, per film. The page says the implant package includes the CBCT needed for planning. The clinic labels the list 'giá tham khảo' (reference price, final cost confirmed after the exam) and states prices exclude VAT; page 'Cập nhật lần cuối: 25 tháng 8, 2026'
Nha khoa Minh Châu 401 Vũ Tông Phan, phường Khương Đình $19500.000 ₫5 October 2026seller's price· one source
nhakhoaminhchau.com · Cone beam CT film, per scan. Page is headed 'Bảng giá dịch vụ làm răng mới nhất 2026' with no day

More dentist prices in Hanoi

All 34 dentist prices in Hanoi →

Also cheaper in Hanoi

Other categories where the difference with home is largest.

Is a price here wrong? Tell us.

Every price on this site is meant to be checkable. If you checked one and it does not hold, that is worth more to us than a compliment. We read every report and correct or withdraw the row when you are right.

We store what you type here and nothing else: no account, no cookie, no tracking. Leave the email blank and the report is anonymous.