cheaper abroad.

Doppler ultrasound of uterus and ovaries price in Hanoi

transvaginal

Doppler ultrasound of uterus and ovaries, transvaginal costs $12 in Hanoi, Vietnam, at Bệnh viện Đa khoa Hà Nội (25 December 2024). 3 providers charge between $9.7 and $12. In the United States it costs $250. Hanoi is 95% cheaper, a difference of $239.

3 providers · median $12 (300.000 ₫) · range $9.7-$12 (252.300-318.000 ₫) · observed 25 December 2024 to 5 October 2026 · 3 sources · seller's price

At home · the United States $250 private · estimate
In Hanoi $12 cheapest: Bệnh viện Đa khoa Hà Nội
Difference $239 95% cheaper
Pick it and it counts in your trip total.

The same item in other destinations

One catalogue, so the same item can be looked up in every destination on the site.

Destination Observed Providers Cheaper by
Da Nang Hospital 199 $9.7 252.300 ₫ 1 January 2025 1 cheapest here
Hanoi Bệnh viện Đa khoa Hà Nội $12 300.000 ₫ 25 December 2024 3 16% dearer
Ho Chi Minh City Medlatec $12 318.000 ₫ 6 October 2026 1 21% dearer

Where to get it in Hanoi

Where to get it In Hanoi
Bệnh viện Đa khoa Hà Nội 29 Hàn Thuyên, Hai Bà Trưng $12300.000 ₫25 December 2024seller's price· one source
benhvienhanoi.vn · Doppler of uterus and ovaries by the vaginal route. The list says it applies from 25/12/2024 and was still live on 2026-10-05. The first figure is the insurance price, the second is the hospital's own service price (Giá dịch vụ), which is the one recorded
Bệnh viện Đa khoa MEDLATEC 42-44 phố Nghĩa Dũng, phường Hồng Hà $12318.000 ₫5 October 2026seller's price· one source
medlatec.vn · Doppler of uterus and ovaries by the vaginal route. Medlatec own searchable price list with the Hà Nội province selected; the page says the list is for reference and the real price can differ with the date and programmes. Page prints no date, so the date is the day it was read. The first figure is the service price, the second column is the insurance price
Bệnh viện Phụ sản Hà Nội 929 La Thành, phường Láng $9.7252.300 ₫12 August 2026seller's price· one source· public hospital tariff
benhvienphusanhanoi.vn · Fee schedule dated 12/08/2026. This line prints only two figures (fee and insurance, both 252.300) and no separate on-demand price, so it is the public tariff frame price

More women's health prices in Hanoi

All 38 women's health prices in Hanoi →

Also cheaper in Hanoi

Other categories where the difference with home is largest.

Is a price here wrong? Tell us.

Every price on this site is meant to be checkable. If you checked one and it does not hold, that is worth more to us than a compliment. We read every report and correct or withdraw the row when you are right.

We store what you type here and nothing else: no account, no cookie, no tracking. Leave the email blank and the report is anonymous.