Doppler ultrasound of uterus and ovaries price in Hanoi
transvaginal
Doppler ultrasound of uterus and ovaries, transvaginal costs $12 in Hanoi, Vietnam, at Bệnh viện Đa khoa Hà Nội (25 December 2024). 3 providers charge between $9.7 and $12. In the United States it costs $250. Hanoi is 95% cheaper, a difference of $239.
3 providers · median $12 (300.000 ₫) · range $9.7-$12 (252.300-318.000 ₫) · observed 25 December 2024 to 5 October 2026 · 3 sources · seller's price
At home · the United States $250 private · estimate
Difference $239 95% cheaper
Pick it and it counts in your trip total.
The same item in other destinations
One catalogue, so the same item can be looked up in every destination on the site.
| Destination | Observed | Providers | Cheaper by |
|---|---|---|---|
| Da Nang Hospital 199 | $9.7 252.300 ₫ 1 January 2025 | 1 | cheapest here |
| Hanoi Bệnh viện Đa khoa Hà Nội | $12 300.000 ₫ 25 December 2024 | 3 | 16% dearer |
| Ho Chi Minh City Medlatec | $12 318.000 ₫ 6 October 2026 | 1 | 21% dearer |
Where to get it in Hanoi
| Where to get it | In Hanoi |
|---|---|
| Bệnh viện Đa khoa Hà Nội 29 Hàn Thuyên, Hai Bà Trưng | $12300.000 ₫25 December 2024seller's price· one source |
| benhvienhanoi.vn · Doppler of uterus and ovaries by the vaginal route. The list says it applies from 25/12/2024 and was still live on 2026-10-05. The first figure is the insurance price, the second is the hospital's own service price (Giá dịch vụ), which is the one recorded | |
| Bệnh viện Đa khoa MEDLATEC 42-44 phố Nghĩa Dũng, phường Hồng Hà | $12318.000 ₫5 October 2026seller's price· one source |
| medlatec.vn · Doppler of uterus and ovaries by the vaginal route. Medlatec own searchable price list with the Hà Nội province selected; the page says the list is for reference and the real price can differ with the date and programmes. Page prints no date, so the date is the day it was read. The first figure is the service price, the second column is the insurance price | |
| Bệnh viện Phụ sản Hà Nội 929 La Thành, phường Láng | $9.7252.300 ₫12 August 2026seller's price· one source· public hospital tariff |
| benhvienphusanhanoi.vn · Fee schedule dated 12/08/2026. This line prints only two figures (fee and insurance, both 252.300) and no separate on-demand price, so it is the public tariff frame price | |
More women's health prices in Hanoi
- Pelvic CT $42 93% cheaper
- Stereotactic breast biopsy $222 70% cheaper
- Pelvic MRI (PELVIS) $81 87% cheaper
- Breast biopsy $134 79% cheaper
- Breast MRI $81 86% cheaper
- Colposcopy (soi cổ tử cung) $11 97% cheaper
Also cheaper in Hanoi
Other categories where the difference with home is largest.
Dental workkeep up to $18,167Implant-supported denture, per arch, Implant package (fixture, abutment and crown)
Clothing, leather and shoeskeep up to $5,232Made-to-measure wedding dress, Made-to-measure suit: two-piece
Glasses and eye carekeep up to $4,416Cataract surgery: standard monofocal lens, Eye examination, standard
Scans and endoscopykeep up to $1,705Whole-body MRI screening: head, spine, chest, abdomen and pelvis, Gastroscopy plus colonoscopy with anaesthesia