cheaper abroad.

Cholesterol toàn phần price in Da Nang

HDL-C, LDL-C, Triglycerid

Cholesterol toàn phần, HDL-C, LDL-C, Triglycerid costs $3.8 in Da Nang, Vietnam, at Phòng khám Chẩn đoán Medic Sài Gòn (19 September 2026). 3 providers charge between $3.8 and $5.4. In the United States it costs $10. Da Nang is 62% cheaper, a difference of $5.8.

3 providers · median $4.3 (112.000 ₫) · range $3.8-$5.4 (98.000-140.000 ₫) · observed 19 September 2026 · 3 sources · seller's price

At home · the United States $10
In Da Nang $3.8 cheapest: Phòng khám Chẩn đoán Medic Sài Gòn
Difference $5.8 62% cheaper
Pick it and it counts in your trip total.

The same item in other destinations

One catalogue, so the same item can be looked up in every destination on the site.

Destination Observed Providers Cheaper by
Da Nang Phòng khám Chẩn đoán Medic Sài Gòn $3.8 98.000 ₫ 19 September 2026 3 cheapest here
Hanoi Trung tâm Bác sĩ gia đình Hà Nội $6.1 160.000 ₫ 5 October 2026 1 39% dearer
Budapest GM Labor $6.9 2 150 Ft 5 September 2026 3 46% dearer
Bangkok Kin Rehabilitation & Homecare $18 ฿580 6 September 2026 3 79% dearer

Where to get it in Da Nang

Where to get it In Da Nang
Phòng khám Chẩn đoán Medic Sài Gòn 97 Hải Phòng, quận Hải Châu, Tp Đà Nẵng $3.898.000 ₫19 September 2026seller's price
phongkhammedic.com · Seller's own label: "Cholesterol + Triglyceride + HDL-Cholesterol + LDL-Cholesterol". Unit: per panel (4 tests). DERIVED TOTAL: four consecutive lines (rows 73-76) of the clinic's own 2025 price list, 21.000 + 21.000 + 28.000 + 28.000 = 98.000. All four verbatim lines are quoted. The list prices each analyte separately; there is no bundled lipid-panel line.
Medlatec Da Nang 21 Thái Văn Lung $5.4140.000 ₫19 September 2026seller's price
medlatec.vn · Seller's own label: "Cholesterol + HDL-Cholesterol + LDL-Cholesterol + Triglyceride". Unit: per panel (4 tests). Price taken from MEDLATEC's own service tariff filtered to Đà Nẵng province (the Province filter returns genuinely different amounts per province, e.g. Cholesterol is 35.000 in Đà Nẵng vs 30.000 in Hồ Chí Minh, so this is the Đà Nẵng rate, not a national list). DERIVED TOTAL: MEDLATEC prices the four lipid analytes as four separate tariff lines, not as one bundled panel; 35.000 x 4 = 140.000. Each of the four verbatim lines is quoted in the evidence field. Triglyceride comes from the 'Triglycerid' search, the other three from the 'cholesterol' search on the same Đà Nẵng tariff. No bundled 'bộ mỡ máu' line exists on the list.
Bệnh viện C Đà Nẵng 122 Hải Phòng, Hải Châu $4.3112.000 ₫19 September 2026seller's price· public hospital tariff
bvcdn.org.vn · Seller's own label: "Định lượng Cholesterol toàn phần + HDL-C + LDL-C + Triglycerid (máu)". Unit: per panel (4 tests). PUBLIC TARIFF: this is Bệnh viện C Đà Nẵng's state-set price list published under Quyết định 1832 (file 'GIA-DV-THEO-QD-1832.xlsx', columns STT | TÊN DỊCH VỤ KỸ THUẬT | ĐƠN GIÁ). It is the regulated public-hospital rate, not the price a walk-in foreign visitor without Vietnamese health insurance is actually quoted at a private clinic. Treat as a floor, not a market price. DERIVED TOTAL: four separate tariff lines at 28.000 each = 112.000. All four verbatim lines quoted.

More blood test and health check prices in Da Nang

All 53 blood test and health check prices in Da Nang →

Also cheaper in Da Nang

Other categories where the difference with home is largest.

Is a price here wrong? Tell us.

Every price on this site is meant to be checkable. If you checked one and it does not hold, that is worth more to us than a compliment. We read every report and correct or withdraw the row when you are right.

We store what you type here and nothing else: no account, no cookie, no tracking. Leave the email blank and the report is anonymous.