Cholesterol toàn phần price in Da Nang
HDL-C, LDL-C, Triglycerid
Cholesterol toàn phần, HDL-C, LDL-C, Triglycerid costs $3.8 in Da Nang, Vietnam, at Phòng khám Chẩn đoán Medic Sài Gòn (19 September 2026). 3 providers charge between $3.8 and $5.4. In the United States it costs $10. Da Nang is 62% cheaper, a difference of $5.8.
3 providers · median $4.3 (112.000 ₫) · range $3.8-$5.4 (98.000-140.000 ₫) · observed 19 September 2026 · 3 sources · seller's price
At home · the United States $10
Difference $5.8 62% cheaper
Pick it and it counts in your trip total.
The same item in other destinations
One catalogue, so the same item can be looked up in every destination on the site.
| Destination | Observed | Providers | Cheaper by |
|---|---|---|---|
| Da Nang Phòng khám Chẩn đoán Medic Sài Gòn | $3.8 98.000 ₫ 19 September 2026 | 3 | cheapest here |
| Hanoi Trung tâm Bác sĩ gia đình Hà Nội | $6.1 160.000 ₫ 5 October 2026 | 1 | 39% dearer |
| Budapest GM Labor | $6.9 2 150 Ft 5 September 2026 | 3 | 46% dearer |
| Bangkok Kin Rehabilitation & Homecare | $18 ฿580 6 September 2026 | 3 | 79% dearer |
Where to get it in Da Nang
| Where to get it | In Da Nang |
|---|---|
| Phòng khám Chẩn đoán Medic Sài Gòn 97 Hải Phòng, quận Hải Châu, Tp Đà Nẵng | $3.898.000 ₫19 September 2026seller's price |
| phongkhammedic.com · Seller's own label: "Cholesterol + Triglyceride + HDL-Cholesterol + LDL-Cholesterol". Unit: per panel (4 tests). DERIVED TOTAL: four consecutive lines (rows 73-76) of the clinic's own 2025 price list, 21.000 + 21.000 + 28.000 + 28.000 = 98.000. All four verbatim lines are quoted. The list prices each analyte separately; there is no bundled lipid-panel line. | |
| Medlatec Da Nang 21 Thái Văn Lung | $5.4140.000 ₫19 September 2026seller's price |
| medlatec.vn · Seller's own label: "Cholesterol + HDL-Cholesterol + LDL-Cholesterol + Triglyceride". Unit: per panel (4 tests). Price taken from MEDLATEC's own service tariff filtered to Đà Nẵng province (the Province filter returns genuinely different amounts per province, e.g. Cholesterol is 35.000 in Đà Nẵng vs 30.000 in Hồ Chí Minh, so this is the Đà Nẵng rate, not a national list). DERIVED TOTAL: MEDLATEC prices the four lipid analytes as four separate tariff lines, not as one bundled panel; 35.000 x 4 = 140.000. Each of the four verbatim lines is quoted in the evidence field. Triglyceride comes from the 'Triglycerid' search, the other three from the 'cholesterol' search on the same Đà Nẵng tariff. No bundled 'bộ mỡ máu' line exists on the list. | |
| Bệnh viện C Đà Nẵng 122 Hải Phòng, Hải Châu | $4.3112.000 ₫19 September 2026seller's price· public hospital tariff |
| bvcdn.org.vn · Seller's own label: "Định lượng Cholesterol toàn phần + HDL-C + LDL-C + Triglycerid (máu)". Unit: per panel (4 tests). PUBLIC TARIFF: this is Bệnh viện C Đà Nẵng's state-set price list published under Quyết định 1832 (file 'GIA-DV-THEO-QD-1832.xlsx', columns STT | TÊN DỊCH VỤ KỸ THUẬT | ĐƠN GIÁ). It is the regulated public-hospital rate, not the price a walk-in foreign visitor without Vietnamese health insurance is actually quoted at a private clinic. Treat as a floor, not a market price. DERIVED TOTAL: four separate tariff lines at 28.000 each = 112.000. All four verbatim lines quoted. | |
More blood test and health check prices in Da Nang
- Skin prick allergy test $2 99% cheaper
- Echo of the heart (transthoracic Doppler), alone $12 98% cheaper
- Stress echo, treadmill or drug (Siêu âm tim gắng sức) $23
- Wellness checkup panel Gold, 30 tests $76-$105 77% cheaper
- Transthoracic echo of the heart and pericardium (Siêu âm tim, màng tim qua thành ngực) $30
- Doppler echo of the heart (Siêu âm doppler tim) $9.7
Also cheaper in Da Nang
Other categories where the difference with home is largest.
Dental workkeep up to $17,400Implant-supported denture, per arch, Implant package (fixture, abutment and crown)
Glasses and eye carekeep up to $6,904Laser eye surgery, excimer laser (PRK or LASIK), per eye, Phakic IOL surgery
Skin and dermatologykeep up to $6,309Upper eyelid surgery: both eyelids, Excision of a scalp or neck tumour over 10 cm
Women's healthkeep up to $4,316IVF cycle (IVFMD Family), Stereotactic breast biopsy