cheaper abroad.

ALT (GPT) price in Da Nang

AST (GOT)

ALT (GPT), AST (GOT) costs $1.6 in Da Nang, Vietnam, at Phòng khám Chẩn đoán Medic Sài Gòn (19 September 2026). 3 providers charge between $1.6 and $2.7. In the United States it costs $77. Da Nang is 98% cheaper, a difference of $76.

3 providers · median $1.9 (50.000 ₫) · range $1.6-$2.7 (42.000-70.000 ₫) · observed 19 September 2026 · 3 sources · seller's price

At home · the United States $77 private
In Da Nang $1.6 cheapest: Phòng khám Chẩn đoán Medic Sài Gòn
Difference $76 98% cheaper
Pick it and it counts in your trip total.

The same item in other destinations

One catalogue, so the same item can be looked up in every destination on the site.

Destination Observed Providers Cheaper by
Budapest GM Labor $0.9 290 Ft 5 September 2026 4 cheapest here
Da Nang Phòng khám Chẩn đoán Medic Sài Gòn $1.6 42.000 ₫ 19 September 2026 3 42% dearer
Hanoi Trung tâm Bác sĩ gia đình Hà Nội $3.1 80.000 ₫ 5 October 2026 1 70% dearer

Where to get it in Da Nang

Where to get it In Da Nang
Phòng khám Chẩn đoán Medic Sài Gòn 97 Hải Phòng, quận Hải Châu, Tp Đà Nẵng $1.642.000 ₫19 September 2026seller's price
phongkhammedic.com · Seller's own label: "AST (SGOT) + ALT (SGPT)". Unit: per pair (2 tests). DERIVED TOTAL: rows 64-65 of the clinic's own 2025 price list, 21.000 x 2 = 42.000. Both verbatim lines quoted. The clinic writes SGOT/SGPT for the same enzymes our item calls GOT/GPT.
Medlatec Da Nang 21 Thái Văn Lung $2.770.000 ₫19 September 2026seller's price
medlatec.vn · Seller's own label: "ALT (GPT) + AST (GOT)". Unit: per pair (2 tests). Price taken from MEDLATEC's own service tariff filtered to Đà Nẵng province (the Province filter returns genuinely different amounts per province, e.g. Cholesterol is 35.000 in Đà Nẵng vs 30.000 in Hồ Chí Minh, so this is the Đà Nẵng rate, not a national list). DERIVED TOTAL: the two liver enzymes are two separate tariff lines at 35.000 each = 70.000. Both verbatim lines quoted; labels match our item exactly, including the GPT/GOT synonyms.
Bệnh viện C Đà Nẵng 122 Hải Phòng, Hải Châu $1.950.000 ₫19 September 2026seller's price· public hospital tariff
bvcdn.org.vn · Seller's own label: "Đo hoạt độ ALT (GPT) + Đo hoạt độ AST (GOT)". Unit: per pair (2 tests). PUBLIC TARIFF: this is Bệnh viện C Đà Nẵng's state-set price list published under Quyết định 1832 (file 'GIA-DV-THEO-QD-1832.xlsx', columns STT | TÊN DỊCH VỤ KỸ THUẬT | ĐƠN GIÁ). It is the regulated public-hospital rate, not the price a walk-in foreign visitor without Vietnamese health insurance is actually quoted at a private clinic. Treat as a floor, not a market price. DERIVED TOTAL: two tariff lines at 25.000 each = 50.000. Both verbatim lines quoted.

More blood test and health check prices in Da Nang

All 53 blood test and health check prices in Da Nang →

Also cheaper in Da Nang

Other categories where the difference with home is largest.

Is a price here wrong? Tell us.

Every price on this site is meant to be checkable. If you checked one and it does not hold, that is worth more to us than a compliment. We read every report and correct or withdraw the row when you are right.

We store what you type here and nothing else: no account, no cookie, no tracking. Leave the email blank and the report is anonymous.