ALT (GPT) price in Da Nang
AST (GOT)
ALT (GPT), AST (GOT) costs $1.6 in Da Nang, Vietnam, at Phòng khám Chẩn đoán Medic Sài Gòn (19 September 2026). 3 providers charge between $1.6 and $2.7. In the United States it costs $77. Da Nang is 98% cheaper, a difference of $76.
3 providers · median $1.9 (50.000 ₫) · range $1.6-$2.7 (42.000-70.000 ₫) · observed 19 September 2026 · 3 sources · seller's price
At home · the United States $77 private
Difference $76 98% cheaper
Pick it and it counts in your trip total.
The same item in other destinations
One catalogue, so the same item can be looked up in every destination on the site.
Where to get it in Da Nang
| Where to get it | In Da Nang |
|---|---|
| Phòng khám Chẩn đoán Medic Sài Gòn 97 Hải Phòng, quận Hải Châu, Tp Đà Nẵng | $1.642.000 ₫19 September 2026seller's price |
| phongkhammedic.com · Seller's own label: "AST (SGOT) + ALT (SGPT)". Unit: per pair (2 tests). DERIVED TOTAL: rows 64-65 of the clinic's own 2025 price list, 21.000 x 2 = 42.000. Both verbatim lines quoted. The clinic writes SGOT/SGPT for the same enzymes our item calls GOT/GPT. | |
| Medlatec Da Nang 21 Thái Văn Lung | $2.770.000 ₫19 September 2026seller's price |
| medlatec.vn · Seller's own label: "ALT (GPT) + AST (GOT)". Unit: per pair (2 tests). Price taken from MEDLATEC's own service tariff filtered to Đà Nẵng province (the Province filter returns genuinely different amounts per province, e.g. Cholesterol is 35.000 in Đà Nẵng vs 30.000 in Hồ Chí Minh, so this is the Đà Nẵng rate, not a national list). DERIVED TOTAL: the two liver enzymes are two separate tariff lines at 35.000 each = 70.000. Both verbatim lines quoted; labels match our item exactly, including the GPT/GOT synonyms. | |
| Bệnh viện C Đà Nẵng 122 Hải Phòng, Hải Châu | $1.950.000 ₫19 September 2026seller's price· public hospital tariff |
| bvcdn.org.vn · Seller's own label: "Đo hoạt độ ALT (GPT) + Đo hoạt độ AST (GOT)". Unit: per pair (2 tests). PUBLIC TARIFF: this is Bệnh viện C Đà Nẵng's state-set price list published under Quyết định 1832 (file 'GIA-DV-THEO-QD-1832.xlsx', columns STT | TÊN DỊCH VỤ KỸ THUẬT | ĐƠN GIÁ). It is the regulated public-hospital rate, not the price a walk-in foreign visitor without Vietnamese health insurance is actually quoted at a private clinic. Treat as a floor, not a market price. DERIVED TOTAL: two tariff lines at 25.000 each = 50.000. Both verbatim lines quoted. | |
More blood test and health check prices in Da Nang
- Skin prick allergy test $2 99% cheaper
- Echo of the heart (transthoracic Doppler), alone $12 98% cheaper
- Stress echo, treadmill or drug (Siêu âm tim gắng sức) $23
- Wellness checkup panel Gold, 30 tests $76-$105 77% cheaper
- Transthoracic echo of the heart and pericardium (Siêu âm tim, màng tim qua thành ngực) $30
- Doppler echo of the heart (Siêu âm doppler tim) $9.7
Also cheaper in Da Nang
Other categories where the difference with home is largest.
Dental workkeep up to $17,400Implant-supported denture, per arch, Implant package (fixture, abutment and crown)
Glasses and eye carekeep up to $6,904Laser eye surgery, excimer laser (PRK or LASIK), per eye, Phakic IOL surgery
Skin and dermatologykeep up to $6,309Upper eyelid surgery: both eyelids, Excision of a scalp or neck tumour over 10 cm
Women's healthkeep up to $4,316IVF cycle (IVFMD Family), Stereotactic breast biopsy